Back to top

St Swithuns CE Primary School

Our Staff

School Leaders

  • Mrs Knighton - Headteacher
  • Mr Dando - Deputy Headteacher and Lower Junior Leader 
  • Mrs Serle - Business Manager
  • Miss Maskell - Upper Junior Leader
  • Mrs Hanley - Early Years Leader
  • Mrs Rogobete - Key Stage 1 Leader
  • Miss Doolittle - Inclusion Leader

Teaching Staff

  • Mrs Hanley - Reception
  • Miss Burton - Reception
  • Ms Simmons Sadler - Nursery
  • Miss Partridge - Year 1
  • Miss Howard - Year 1  
  • Mrs Rogobete - Year 2
  • Mrs Webb - Year 2
  • Mrs Higgins - Year 2
  • Mrs Thrower - Year 3
  • Miss Winstone - Year 3
  • Mr Dando - Year 4
  • Miss McAllister - Year 4
  • Mrs Patel - Year 5
  • Miss Bamforth - Year 5
  • Ms Maskell - Year 6
  • Miss Timms - Year 6
  • Miss Wright - Year 6

Early Years Practitioners & Key Persons

  • Mrs Grant - Key Person
  • Mrs Collett - Key Person
  • Mrs Baiden - Key Person
  • Mrs Warner - Key Person
  • Mrs Wakefield - Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Howard - Teaching Assistant

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Spratt - Working across the whole school
  • Mrs Newport - Working across the whole school

Teaching Assistants

  • Miss James - Key Stage 1
  • Mrs Creed - Key Stage 1
  • Miss Guy - Key Stage 1
  • Mrs Longmate - Key Stage 1
  • Mr Kearney - Key Stage 1
  • Ms Perkin - Key Stage 1
  • Mrs Lawson - Key Stage 1
  • Mrs Vause - Key Stage 1
  • Ms Coggins - Key Stage 1
  • Mrs Besen - Key Stage 2
  • Mrs Spiers - Key Stage 2
  • Miss Simms - Key Stage 2
  • Miss Vincent - Key Stage 2
  • Miss Gabbidon - Key Stage 2
  • Mrs Vincent - Key Stage 2

Administration Staff

  • Mrs Goble - School Administrator
  • Mrs Buckett - Finance Officer
  • Mrs Reaney - School Receptionist
  • Mrs Ruane - School Receptionist

Lunchtime staff

  • Mr Maycock
  • Mrs Lambe
  • Mrs Begum
  • Mrs Ali
  • Miss Dighton

Other staff

  • Mrs Topliss - Reading Manager
  • Ms Dowe - Home School Link Worker
  • Mr French - Site Manager
  • Ms Partington - ICT Coordinator
  • Mr Wicker - ICT Consultant
  • Mr Jones - Premier Sport PE Instructor
  • Mr Hunt - Premier Sport PE Instructor
  • Mr Crowther - Premier Sport PE Instructor
  • Mr Evans - Premier Sport PE Instructor

Catering Staff

  • Ms Harris - Catering Supervisor
  • Miss Taylor - Catering Assistant
  • Mrs Hopkins - Catering Assistant
  • Miss Boiling - Catering Assistant
  • Mrs Mustafa - Catering Assistant

After School Club Staff

  • Mr Maycock - Club Leader